Pricing

A full no-obligation quote will be provided for each enquiry, to include full preparation and coating as per requirements, post and packing. We provide a tailored solution based on an exchange with the client.
However to give an idea of pricing, there is a list of typical costs below. Multi-coloured finishes will cost more. We assume that parts have all bearings, bolts, brackets, etc removed prior to being sent to us, and that the worst of any grease and dirt has been removed.

PartPowder coat (€)Cerakote (€)
Frame cross/enduro220,00250,00
Subframe100,00130,00
Swingarm150,00180,00
Fork legs170,00190,00
Spring (each)65,0075,00
Triple clamps100,00120,00
Cast wheels (pair)250,00300,00
Wheel rims (pair)150,00200,00
Brake calipers (pair)170,00200,00
Clutch/Ignition cover40,0045,00
Engine cases100,00120,00
Cam cover (1 cyl)45,0045,00
Cam cover (4 cyl)120,00130,00
Expansion chamber 2T130,00
Cylinder 2T100,00